Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Abundant Health website, www.abundanthealth.net.au.

 

Abundant Health is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  This policy covers how we use your personal information. We take your privacy seriously and will take all measures to protect your personal information.    Abundant Health is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information 

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Abundant Health customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

We only collect information that we need that is related to your order. This includes your:

 

  • Billing Address
  • Shipping Address
  • Email Address
  • Payment Information.

 

In addition we also collect information on your IP address, browser type, and Refer URL data. We use this data to prevent hacking attempts, help us know what web browsers people are using, and find out where our visitors are coming from so that we can improve our marketing.

How Is My Information Used?

Your information is only used to fill your order. We do not sell or redistribute your information to anyone.  For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

 

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.
Security and Storage

Only your order data billing, shipping, and order contents data is stored on our server. This information is encrypted using a Secure Sockets Layer before it is transmitted over a web server. We do not store your payment data.
Cookies and Browser Information 

Cookies are small files that reside on your computer and allow us to recognise you on your next visit or store your shopping cart contents. We use them only to track this information.
Changes to this Privacy Policy 

Abundant Health reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information 

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Abundant Health reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contact Us 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Share
Share